HOME    CLUBS    DIRECTORS    TOURNAMENTS    RESOURCES    CONTACTS  

Affiliated Clubs

Name (no.) Postal address EMail Secretary Location Times Phone Notes
Alexandra
(603)
PO Box 183
Alexandra 9340
alexbridge@farmside.co.nz
027 634 2640
Karl Schicker
Sunderland Street
Clyde
Mon/Wed 7pm
Friday 10.15am
April-Sept
03 449 2559
Balclutha
(606)
39 Yarmouth Street
Balclutha 9230
balcluthabridgeclub@gmail.com
03 418 3179
Sheila Paterson
9 Crown Street
Balclutha
Tuesday 7pm 03 418 1120
Cromwell
(609)
26 Antrim St
Cromwell
elainemoir@xtra.co.nz
03 445 4695
Elaine Moir
Cromwell Thursday 7.10pm
East Otago
(610)
PO Box 89
Palmerston
eobridge@outlook.com
Pam Dempster
03 465 7503
Waihemo Lodge
13 Runbrake Street
Palmerston
9430
Wednesday 7.05pm
to play at 7.15pm
03 465 1625
Gore
(612)
PO Box 45
Gore 9740
gore.bridge@xtra.co.nz
Sheila Arnott
03 206 6102
18 Traford Street
Gore
Monday 7.00pm
(seated 6.50pm)
Friday 1.30pm
(seated 1.20pm)
03 208 4830
Invercargill
(615)
PO Box 882
Invercargill 9840
invbridge@gmail.com
Sherry Elton
03 213 1156
50 Elles Rd
Invercargill
Monday 7.30pm
Tuesday 7.15pm
Wed 1.15pm
Friday 11am
03 217 4519
Maniototo
(616)
P O Box 3
Wedderburn 9355
themaniototobridgeclub@gmail.com
Angela Wilson
03 444 9231
Wallace Memorial Room
John St
Ranfurly
Wednesday 7.10pm
Milton
(618)
PO Box 113
Milton 9241
miltonbridgeclub@gmail.com
Ann Phillips
027 417 3045
03 417 4187
Coronation Hall
Main St
Milton
Thursday 7.15pm 027 417 3045
Oamaru
(621)
PO Box 272
Oamaru 9444
bridgeclub@xtra.co.nz
03 434 3470
Junelle Edmonds
Cnr Stewart/Medway Streets
Oamaru
Monday 7.15pm
Tuesday 7.15pm
Thursday 7.15pm
Friday 1.15pm (Social)
03 434 7455
Otago
(622)
PO Box 2037
Dunedin 9044
office@otagobridgeclub.org.nz
03 478 1285
Marion Dent
100 Otaki Street
South Dunedin
Wednesday 7.10pm
Thursday 7.10pm
Friday 10.25am
03 455 4464
Queenstown
(624)
PO Box 389
Queenstown 9348
queenstownbridge@gmail.com
03 442 3594
Annette Fea
Queenstown Events Centre
Frankton
Tuesday 7.15pm
(seated by 7pm)
Friday 1.00pm
Taieri
(627)
PO Box 53
Mosgiel 9053
taieribridge@outlook.com
03 454 3582
Barbara Wilkes
10 Wickliffe Street
Mosgiel
Monday 7.10 pm
Wednesday 7.25 pm
Saturday 1.25 pm
03 489 3614
Te Anau
(630)
PO Box 191
Te Anau 9600
r.n.mcdonald@xtra.co.nz
03 249 7725
Norma McDonald
Bowling Club
Luxmore Drive
Te Anau
Wednesday 7.30pm

Tuesday 1.30
Easter-Labour w/end
03 249 7369
Wanaka
(631)
PO Box 310
Wanaka 9192
wanakabridgeclub@fastmail.com
03 443 7347
Heather Wellman
9 Cliff Wilson Street
Wanaka
Monday and Wednesday: 7.00pm
Friday: 1.00pm
Tuesday: 11.00am (winter months)
West Otago
(633)
PO Box 25
Tapanui 9542
mailto:westotagobridgeclub@gmail.com
Anita Dynes
027 432 8915
St John Rooms
Suffolk St
Tapanui
Wednesday 7.20pm
Winton
(636)
PO Box 115
Winton 9741
winton.bridge@xtra.co.nz
03 225 8135
Caryl Marshall
145 Park Street
Winton
Monday 1.30pm
Thursday 7.25pm
03 236 7892
Fax 03 236 7892