Otago Southland
Regional Bridge

  HOME    CLUBS    DIRECTORS    TOURNAMENTS    RESOURCES    GALLERY    LINKS    CONTACTS  

Affiliated Clubs

Name (no.) Postal address EMail Secretary Location Times Phone Notes
Alexandra
(603)
PO Box 183
Alexandra 9340
alexandracontractbridge@gmail.com
Judy Henderson
027 415 9414
52 Boundary Road
Alexandra
Mon/Wed 7pm
Friday 10.15am
Joan Botting
(President)
027 443 1091
Balclutha
(606)
39 Yarmouth Street
Balclutha 9230
balcluthabridgeclub@gmail.com
Loesje Morrison
0204 024 0566
9 Crown Street
Balclutha
Tuesday 7pm Jane Whitmore (President)
027 415 7124
Cromwell
(609)
c/- 3 Bruce Street
Cromwell
bridgeclubcromwell@gmail.com
Elaine Moir
021 053 1771
03 445 4695
Catholic Church Hall
2 Sligo Street
Cromwell
Thursday 7.10pm Alan McKay
(President)
027 276 8645
East Otago
(610)
PO Box 89
Palmerston
9443
eobridge@outlook.com
Prue Gilbert
027 220 7664
RSA
10 Pratt Street
Waikouaiti
Wednesday 6.50pm
to play at 7.00pm
Mary O'Connell = 027 654 1374
Gore
(612)
18 Traford Street
Gore 9710
gore.bridge@xtra.co.nz
Sheila Arnott
027 201 0399
18 Traford Street
Gore
Monday 7.00pm
(seated 6.50pm)
Friday 1.30pm
(seated 1.20pm)
Pres: Yvonne Braithwaite
027 210 4160
Invercargill
(615)
PO Box 882
Invercargill 9840
invbridge@gmail.com
Cheryl Foley
027 424 2856
50 Elles Rd
Invercargill
Monday 7.30pm
Tuesday 7.15pm
Wed 1.15pm
Friday 11am
03 217 4519
Maniototo
(616)
25 Hall Road
RD4
Ranfurly 9398
maniototobridgeclub@gmail.com
Robert Blok
021 599 012
Wallace Memorial Room
John St
Ranfurly
Wednesday 7.10pm
Milton
(618)
PO Box 113
Milton 9241
miltonbridgeclub@gmail.com
Heather Gardner
027 448 4660
Coronation Hall
Main St
Milton
Thursday
7.00pm
Pres = Julie Scott
027 233 3615
Oamaru
(621)
187 Eden Street
Oamaru 9400
bridgeclub@xtra.co.nz
Alison Brown
021 0730796
Cnr Steward/Medway Streets
Oamaru
03 434 7455
Monday 7.00pm
Tuesday 7.00pm
Thursday 7.00pm
Friday 1.15pm (Social)
Liz Drew
(President)
021 0236 2234
Otago
(622)
PO Box 2037
Dunedin 9044
office@otagobridgeclub.org.nz
Dawn Cope
027 0275 5981
03 476 4831
100 Otaki Street
South Dunedin. 9012
03 455 4464
Wednesday 7.10pm
Thursday 7.10pm
Friday 10.25am
Neil Johnstone
021 0872 8776
03 478 0015
Queenstown
(624)
PO Box 389
Queenstown 9348
queenstownbridge@gmail.com
Georgie Mahoney
021 627 004
Queenstown Events Centre
Joe O'Connell Drive
Frankton
Queenstown 9300
Tuesday 7.15pm
(seated by 7pm)
Friday 1.00pm
Hamish McDonald
President
021586519
Taieri
(627)
PO Box 53
Mosgiel 9053
taieribridge@outlook.com
Barbara Wilkes
027 4118912
10 Wickliffe Street
Mosgiel
03 489 3614
Monday 7.10pm
Wednesday 7.10pm
Saturday 1.30 pm
Arrive 10 mins earlier
Jen Macartney
027 892 5258
Te Anau
(630)
PO Box 191
Te Anau 9600
teanaubridgeclub@gmail.com
Janet Ciaffoni
021 116 9040
janet.ciaffoni@gmail.com
Bowling Club
26 Luxmore Drive
Te Anau
03 249 7369
Wednesday 7.30pm
Tuesday 1.30pm
Easter-Labour w/end
Marg Hughes
027 222 7833
Wanaka
(631)
PO Box 310
Wanaka 9343
wanakabridgeclub@fastmail.com
Ann-Louise Stokes
021 443 611
92 Tenby Street
Wanaka Presbyterian Church Community Centre
Wanaka
Monday and Wednesday: 7.00pm
Friday: 1.00pm
Tuesday: 11.00am
Marc Simmonds
President
027 260 3977
West Otago
(633)
c/- 521 Wilden School Road
RD2 Tapanui 9587
westotagobridgeclub@gmail.com
Sarah Clark Adam
027 200 4046
03 204 8115
RSA Rooms
51 Northumberland Street
Tapanui
Wednesday 7.00pm sharp! Robyn McCall
(President)
027 206 5893
03 204 8633
Winton
(636)
PO Box 115
Winton 9741
winton.bridge@xtra.co.nz
Rae Dorricott
0274 318 172
145 Park Street
Winton
Monday 1.30pm
Thursday 7.25pm
Ron Evans
(President)
03 236 7772