Taieri Bridge Club        

 An affiliated member of Otago Southland Regional Bridge
  HOME    PROGRAMME    RESOURCES    RESULTS    MEMBER DATA  

Results for other events

Recent results for

Monday: Championship Pairs


 Only members with Junior Grade status, as defined by NZBridge, are eligible to win this trophy. Results with partners of a higher grade will not count.

Rounds:
111 Mar
28 Apr
313 May
410 Jun
58 Jul
612 Aug
79 Sep
8  14 Oct

 Best 6 scores

» View detailed data & hand records for this session

Final Ladder : 14 October

#Player 1Player 212345678Score
1Robin GillespieDale Cameron60635243666256-59.80
2Claire RomboutsDawn Brieseman614258-5459534855.64
3Alice ThomsonIrene Morrison494760485151615955.04
4Alan LewthwaitePatsy Williams635546465552-5955.04
5Sheila FentonGlennys Fuller50536251-49455453.37
6Jenny MageeJohn Aitcheson3947--4943616250.28
7Pat ScanlanPamela Wood434236593959465250.19
8Joan RobertsonRose Markby-5242555046464949.74
9Annette EllwoodCathy Ferguson384342-3943504643.77
10Pat ChappleBill Chapple47-3552414639-43.20

Round 8 : 14 October

North/South

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Barbara WilkesMavis Hastie247 / 39662.3740
2Robin GillespieJen Macartney237 / 39659.8530
3Gabrielle CampbellJill Reid220 / 39655.5620
4Enid SincockPeggy Rowe212 / 39653.5410
5Pat ScanlanPamela Wood206 / 39652.020
6Avril PowerKarilyn Canton193 / 39648.740
7Annette EllwoodCathy Ferguson181 / 39645.710
8Annemarie TangneyEve Beardsmore175 / 39644.190
9Linda WithersDian (Di) Shirley161 / 39640.660
10Phyllis StewartJan Butcher148 / 39637.370

East/West

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Jenny MageeJohn Aitcheson223 / 36061.9440
2Alan LewthwaitePatsy Williams214 / 36059.4430
3Alice ThomsonIrene Morrison212 / 36058.8920
4Sheila FentonGlennys Fuller195 / 36054.1710
5Bob MorganCarol Morgan191 / 36053.060
6Joan RobertsonRose Markby177 / 36049.170
7Claire RomboutsDawn Brieseman174 / 36048.330
8Lenore ArmstrongPhilip Morris170 / 36047.220
9Dorothee HallNaomi Mottershead152 / 36042.220
10Brian EllisFiona Ellis149 / 36041.390
11Pat HartJudy Moore123 / 36034.170