Wanaka Bridge Club        

 An affiliated member of Otago Southland Regional Bridge
  HOME    HONOURS-BOARD    PROGRAMME    TOURNAMENTS    NEWSLETTERS    RESOURCES    RESULTS  

Championship Pairs

Silver Division

2018Sherril Harries/Maggie Stratford
2017Sherril Harries/Maggie Stratford
2016Ken Saxby/Martin Unwin
2015Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2014Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2013Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2012Ann-Louise Stokes/Clare Scurr
2011Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2010Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2009Laraine Shepherd/Max Shepherd
2008Deirdre Lynch/Mary Gibson-Collings
2007Georgie Goodall/Andy Goodall
2006Ann-Louise Stokes/Clare Scurr
2005Georgie Goodall/Andy Goodall
2004Freda Ryder/Terry Wilson
2003Pat Giles/Alister Giles
2002Pat Giles/Alister Giles
2001Pat Green/Selwyn Green
2000Pat Green/Selwyn Green
1999Ena Leckie/Pat Ross
1998Ena Leckie/Pat Ross
1997Pat Giles/Alister Giles
1996Fay Grieve/John Grieve
1995Pat Giles/Alister Giles
1994Pat Giles/Alister Giles
1993Pat Giles/Alister Giles
1992Pat Giles/Alister Giles
1991Gloria Wilson/Molly Purvis
1990Gloria Wilson/Molly Purvis
1989Yvonne Williamson/Jay McKenzie
1988Jo Wallis/Lois Mills
1987Gloria Wilson/Ian Purvis
1986Yvonne Williamson/Janice Wallis
1985Jean Stokes/Pat Ross
1984Jo Wllis/Lois Mills
1983Pat Ross/Jean Stokes
Molly Purvis/Ken Paterson
1982Gloria Wilson/Ian Purvis
1981Jay McKenzie/Alan McKenzie
1980Gloria Wilson/Ian Purvis
1979Myra Young/Challis Young

Bronze Division

2018Sharon Wilson/ Denise Bruns
2017Dennis Pezaro/John Hogg
2016Elizabeth Irvine/Charles Kiewiet
2015Jenny Turnbull/Karolyn MacAndrew
2014George Foreman/Jane Hawkey
2013Alan Bunn/Denise Bunn
2012Alan Chisholm/Ken Muir
2011Hugh Fraser/Bob Menlove
2010Peter Herbert/Ray Newell
2009Fran Holmes/Margaret Newell

Individual Champion Silver Division

2018Maggie Stratford
2017Maggie Stratford
2016Dorothy McDonald
2015Georgie Roberts
2014Georgie Goodall
2013Alan Kelly
2012Maggie Stratford
2011Maggie Stratford
2010Georgie Goodall
2009Ena Leckie
2008Georgie Goodall
2007Clare Scurr
2006Ann-Louise Stokes
2005Terry Wilson
2004Dorothy McDonald
2003Pat Green
2002Pat Green
2001Selwyn Green
2000Selwyn Green
1999Alister Giles
1998Fay Grieve
1997Cath Wither
1996Gloria Wilson
1995Pat Giles
1994Pat Giles
1993Brian Thomson
1992Pat Giles
1991Ian Purvis
1990Pat Ross
1989Pat Ross
1988Gloria Wilson
1987Gloria Wilson
Wendy Gittens
1986Gloria Wilson
1985Helen Smith
1984Gloria Wilson
1983Pat Ross
1982Alan McKenzie
1981Gloria Wilson
1980John Cockburn
1979Jo Wallis

Individual Champion Bronze Division

2018Shona Watt
2017Betty Swift
2016Jeanette Gillies