Championship Pairs Bronze : 23 September

Ladder

#Player 1Player 2123456789101112Score
1Vicki MenziesJulia Petrie51565356-49--6056--54.50
2Natalie KeenanPauline Thomson6161--594746545351--54.04
3Elizabeth IrvineRosemary Boswell495547564859------52.30
4Jackie KnightEmma Allwood4558-525350-5157---52.15
5Jacqui RobertsNicole Meldrum64516740-56--4244--52.07
6Maureen HawkeJeanette Gillies484662525048-466250--51.51
7Judy MuirSue Orbell494045-415361485853--49.54
8Robyn GilchristSally Jackways4545--664942515543--49.34
9Raewyn ShawKay Ross50524749--495533---47.75
10Sandy BryanLiz Doubtfire47-33--515644-53--47.05
11Gina TreadwellNancy Latham464644484745---50--46.56

Round 10

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Sharron CollettSally Welch159 / 24066.2540
2Vicki MenziesJulia Petrie134 / 24055.8330
3Judy MuirSue Orbell128 / 24053.3321
4Sandy BryanLiz Doubtfire126 / 24052.5012
5Natalie KeenanPauline Thomson123 / 24051.252
6Alan RichardsonWendy Borrius Broek121 / 24050.420
7Gina TreadwellNancy Latham120 / 24050.000
8Maureen HawkeJeanette Gillies119 / 24049.580
9Peter HartAnnie Hudson113 / 24047.080
10Jacqui RobertsNicole Meldrum106 / 24044.170
11Robyn GilchristSally Jackways102 / 24042.500
12Rosey WilliamsonRichard Pears89 / 24037.080