Championship Pairs Silver : 21 September

Ladder

#Player 1Player 2123456789101112Score
1Lynne FeganGrace Saunders575359596257566239---56.06
2Brian VassJudy Briggs576357584560-564757--55.80
3Paul CushnieMarc Simmonds-51455841-57545967--54.15
4Sherril HarriesGeorgie Roberts496153---574557---53.83
5John SchwarzGeorge Foreman565747455749-554763--53.04
6Liz HawkerMartin Unwin565348455356-574161--52.23
7Tracey GieckAndrew Shaw53-57-5045535255---52.05
8Neil MarshallBrian McCandless604940--60464960---51.84
9Jo HarryFiona Marris48565647624950485051--51.61
10Carole BeeLynne Ellis5145-4555575155----51.28
11Mark HarryHeather Wellman46475848475949515051--50.63
12Dorothy McDonaldJude Gunn634044384853-546446--49.96
13Kate CoeLesley Davies5354-53514854-4341--49.61
14Jenny PrydeMarion Furneaux504243584840-495856--49.33
15Sheryl StrudwickNan Ottrey475049523739-60-57--48.88
16Jan BairdTommie Munns5546456144-41-----48.64
17Marg CaldwellJen Milburn454952445158-3848---48.10
18Barbara GallandAndrew McLennan514454504151-504839--47.53
19Noelene RaffillsGlenda Chalmers41433750--564853---47.02
20Murray PrydeKen Roberts51515349-4545504434--46.89
21Jenny TurnbullJane Hamilton-4250454551335053---45.88
22Janey KuzmaNicola Brown3345494646533939----43.60
23Jacquie StaleyJohn Milburn44444046----4539--43.02

Round 10

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Paul CushnieMarc Simmonds257 / 38466.9340
2John SchwarzGeorge Foreman263 / 41663.2234
3Liz HawkerMartin Unwin234 / 38460.9428
4Brian VassJudy Briggs238 / 41657.2123
5Sheryl StrudwickNan Ottrey219 / 38457.0317
6Jenny PrydeMarion Furneaux231 / 41655.5312
7Rob GriffithsNeil Marshall208 / 38454.176
7Heather OlsenKirsten Bylett208 / 38454.176
9Mark HarryHeather Wellman214 / 41651.440
10Jo HarryFiona Marris196 / 38451.040
11Pam TibbleKelvin Tibble187 / 38448.700
12Trish MorrisAllan Kelly186 / 38448.440
13Dorothy McDonaldJude Gunn175 / 38445.570
14Andrew ShawJen Milburn161 / 38441.930
15Jan AndersonTommie Munns158 / 38441.150
15Kate CoeLesley Davies158 / 38441.150
17Barbara GallandAndrew McLennan163 / 41639.180
18Jacquie StaleyJohn Milburn148 / 38438.540
19Murray PrydeKen Roberts140 / 41633.650