Alexandra Bridge Club        

 An affiliated member of Otago Southland Regional Bridge
  HOME    PROGRAMME    NEWSLETTERS    RESULTS  
Results for other events

Printer version

Recent results for

Championship Plate Pairs


Rounds:
123 Feb
230 Mar
325 May
429 Jun
527 Jul
631 Aug
7  28 Sep
819 Oct
930 Nov

 Best 7 scores
» View detailed data & hand records for this session

Ladder : 28 September

#Player 1Player 2123456789Score
1Paul JacobsonAngela Jacobson60686458-66---63.03
2Judy BanksJoan Botting-5671-566162--61.39
3Nettie ElderJohn Bates-51645956-55--57.04
4Joy HughesJan Ireland535853625362---56.85
5Jean BonsorMalcolm Ealam516152615854---56.18
6Kathi McLeanJoy Murdoch61435455-54---53.30
7Judy HendersonLyn Taylor39604952695147--52.31
8Ron HallbergKathleen Hurr56455448465853--51.49
9Robyn PeelPlony Belt58485555-4842--51.11
10Lyn BuchananFiona Bailey42544752-5458--51.06
11Susan DouglasStan Randle52545049514259--50.88
12Jocelyn EvansChelsea Meaney-49425853-50--50.26
13Chris RiversLynda Hodge5150534253-44--48.83
14Annette BeattieShona Watt5053-4950-41--48.53
15Joy SinclairErica Burgess4848494444----46.60
16Jean CheckettsGillian Richards-2850465147---44.60
17Winnie CornelissenJackie McDonnell51383938-4552--43.88
18Pat HartAnnette Harris45--48375130--42.25

Round 7 : 28 September

North/South

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Elspeth WelshJan Ireland275 / 43263.6640
2Judy BanksJoan Botting269 / 43262.2727
3Fergus MoreDebbie Lambeth242 / 43256.0215
4Winnie CornelissenJackie McDonnell226 / 43252.312
5Bronwyn GreenwoodJill Massey222 / 43251.390
6Jocelyn EvansChelsea Meaney214 / 43249.540
7Chris RiversLynda Hodge188 / 43243.520
8Robyn PeelPlony Belt180 / 43241.670
9Pat HartAnnette Harris128 / 43229.630

East/West

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Susan DouglasStan Randle253 / 43258.5640
2Lyn BuchananFiona Bailey250 / 43257.8727
3Jean BonsorCatriona Holgate238 / 43255.0915
4Nettie ElderJohn Bates236 / 43254.632
5Ron HallbergKathleen Hurr230 / 43253.240
6Gillian RichardsDamian Hogue214 / 43249.540
7Judy HendersonLyn Taylor203 / 43246.990
8Annette BeattieShona Watt175 / 43240.510
9Julia SmithJane Lancaster145 / 43233.560