Wanaka Bridge Club        

 An affiliated member of Otago Southland Regional Bridge
  HOME    PROGRAMME    TOURNAMENTS    NEWSLETTERS    RESOURCES    RESULTS    RATINGS  
Results for other events

Printer version

Recent results for

Championship Pairs Bronze


Rounds:
14 Feb
211 Feb
311 Mar
418 Mar
56 May
613 May
712 Aug
819 Aug
916 Sep
10  23 Sep
1111 Nov
1218 Nov

Must play at least 8 rounds, with score based on up to 12 rounds
» View detailed data & hand records for this session

Ladder : 23 September

#Player 1Player 2123456789101112Score
1Vicki MenziesJulia Petrie51565356-49--6056--54.50
2Natalie KeenanPauline Thomson6161--594746545351--54.04
3Elizabeth IrvineRosemary Boswell495547564859------52.30
4Jackie KnightEmma Allwood4558-525350-5157---52.15
5Jacqui RobertsNicole Meldrum64516740-56--4244--52.07
6Maureen HawkeJeanette Gillies484662525048-466250--51.51
7Judy MuirSue Orbell494045-415361485853--49.54
8Robyn GilchristSally Jackways4545--664942515543--49.34
9Raewyn ShawKay Ross50524749--495533---47.75
10Sandy BryanLiz Doubtfire47-33--515644-53--47.05
11Gina TreadwellNancy Latham464644484745---50--46.56

Round 10 : 23 September

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Sharron CollettSally Welch159 / 24066.2540
2Vicki MenziesJulia Petrie134 / 24055.8330
3Judy MuirSue Orbell128 / 24053.3321
4Sandy BryanLiz Doubtfire126 / 24052.5012
5Natalie KeenanPauline Thomson123 / 24051.252
6Alan RichardsonWendy Borrius Broek121 / 24050.420
7Gina TreadwellNancy Latham120 / 24050.000
8Maureen HawkeJeanette Gillies119 / 24049.580
9Peter HartAnnie Hudson113 / 24047.080
10Jacqui RobertsNicole Meldrum106 / 24044.170
11Robyn GilchristSally Jackways102 / 24042.500
12Rosey WilliamsonRichard Pears89 / 24037.080