Wanaka Bridge Club        

 An affiliated member of Otago Southland Regional Bridge
  HOME    PROGRAMME    TOURNAMENTS    NEWSLETTERS    RESOURCES    RESULTS    RATINGS  
Results for other events

Printer version

Recent results for

Championship Pairs Silver


Rounds:
12 Feb
29 Feb
39 Mar
416 Mar
54 May
611 May
710 Aug
817 Aug
914 Sep
10  21 Sep
119 Nov
1216 Nov

Must play at least 8 rounds, with score based on up to 12 rounds
» View detailed data & hand records for this session

Ladder : 21 September

#Player 1Player 2123456789101112Score
1Lynne FeganGrace Saunders575359596257566239---56.06
2Brian VassJudy Briggs576357584560-564757--55.80
3Paul CushnieMarc Simmonds-51455841-57545967--54.15
4Sherril HarriesGeorgie Roberts496153---574557---53.83
5John SchwarzGeorge Foreman565747455749-554763--53.04
6Liz HawkerMartin Unwin565348455356-574161--52.23
7Tracey GieckAndrew Shaw53-57-5045535255---52.05
8Neil MarshallBrian McCandless604940--60464960---51.84
9Jo HarryFiona Marris48565647624950485051--51.61
10Carole BeeLynne Ellis5145-4555575155----51.28
11Mark HarryHeather Wellman46475848475949515051--50.63
12Dorothy McDonaldJude Gunn634044384853-546446--49.96
13Kate CoeLesley Davies5354-53514854-4341--49.61
14Jenny PrydeMarion Furneaux504243584840-495856--49.33
15Sheryl StrudwickNan Ottrey475049523739-60-57--48.88
16Jan BairdTommie Munns5546456144-41-----48.64
17Marg CaldwellJen Milburn454952445158-3848---48.10
18Barbara GallandAndrew McLennan514454504151-504839--47.53
19Noelene RaffillsGlenda Chalmers41433750--564853---47.02
20Murray PrydeKen Roberts51515349-4545504434--46.89
21Jenny TurnbullJane Hamilton-4250454551335053---45.88
22Janey KuzmaNicola Brown3345494646533939----43.60
23Jacquie StaleyJohn Milburn44444046----4539--43.02

Round 10 : 21 September

#PlayerPlayerMatchpointsPercentC
1Paul CushnieMarc Simmonds257 / 38466.9340
2John SchwarzGeorge Foreman263 / 41663.2234
3Liz HawkerMartin Unwin234 / 38460.9428
4Brian VassJudy Briggs238 / 41657.2123
5Sheryl StrudwickNan Ottrey219 / 38457.0317
6Jenny PrydeMarion Furneaux231 / 41655.5312
7Rob GriffithsNeil Marshall208 / 38454.176
7Heather OlsenKirsten Bylett208 / 38454.176
9Mark HarryHeather Wellman214 / 41651.440
10Jo HarryFiona Marris196 / 38451.040
11Pam TibbleKelvin Tibble187 / 38448.700
12Trish MorrisAllan Kelly186 / 38448.440
13Dorothy McDonaldJude Gunn175 / 38445.570
14Andrew ShawJen Milburn161 / 38441.930
15Jan AndersonTommie Munns158 / 38441.150
15Kate CoeLesley Davies158 / 38441.150
17Barbara GallandAndrew McLennan163 / 41639.180
18Jacquie StaleyJohn Milburn148 / 38438.540
19Murray PrydeKen Roberts140 / 41633.650